Acerca de

Image by Alexas_Fotos

Thank you to our generous donors!

Thank you to our 2020 Omaha Gives! Donors

Max Allen
Barbara Bakhit
Ann Batchelder
Dorothy Begley
Jerry Brabec
Kathleen Bradley
Andrew Conzett
Connie Crawford
Anita Ducey
Timothy Dymek
Carol Ebdon
Catherine Eberle
Tom and Maria Engesser, In honor of Brother William Woeger, FSC
Sarah Ferneding
Joyce and Roger Fitch
Jenny Fitzpatrick
Danielle Forsgren
Linda Gardels
James Gilg
Patty Gress
KC Halpine
CJ Hohman
Jeand and Lee Johnson
Brian Kennedy, In memory of Patrick Kennedy
Judy Kennedy, In memory of Patrick Kennedy
Kathryn Kennedy, In memory of Patrick Kennedy
Mary Kennedy, In memory of Patrick Kennedy
Michael Kennedy, In memory of Patrick Kennedy
Michele M Kiefer, In honor of KC Halpine
Ryan  Kniewel, In memory of Patrick Kennedy

Mary Kuhlman
John Paul Lehn
Sherryl Lilley
Nick and Carolyn Manhart
Michael McCabe
Marcia McKean
Elizabeth McNichols
Katrina Moerles, In memory of Deacon Joseph Archibald
Joy Montag, In memory of Lawrence Montag
Paul and Karen Mullen
Anna Nolan
Rev. Ralph O’Donnell, In memory of Sr. Marie Patrice O'Donnell, OP
Pamela Pierce
Rev. John Pietramale
James Pyrzynski, In honor of Brother William Woeger, FSC
Rosemarie Rogers
Ron Rubin
Karen Silvia
Magan Smith
Joseph Sneed, In memory of Tim Murtaugh
Mary Ann Sofio
Linda Stigge
Cynthia Todd
Frederika ver Hulst
Jeanne Weeks
John Wees
Judy Wees
Bro. William Woeger, FSC
Joseph Zaborowski
Andrea Zardetto-Smith

Corporate Sponsors 

American National Bank 
BVH Architects 
Byron & Linda Stigge Foundation 
Brandeis Catering 
Catholic Mutual Group 
Cosgrave Company, Koley, Inc 
Elman & Company 
Grand Patisserie 
Heafey Hoffman Dworak Cutler Mortuaries 
John A. Gentleman Mortuaries 
Lauritzen Gardens 
Mama’s Pizza 
NEXT Recruitment & Consulting 
Tim & Magan Smith 
Our Lady of Lourdes / Saint Adalbert Parish 
Railcar Modern American Kitchen 
RDG Planning and Design 
Rotella’s Bakery 
St. Paul United Methodist Church 
Tax Help O’Mally Financial Services 
Timber Wood Fire Bistro 
Wheatfields 
Wood Specialties 

Individual Sponsors 

Marie Rubis Bauer and Michael Bauer 
Barb Bakhit
Kate Bradley 
Dr. J. Gordon Christensen 
Judy Cleveland 
Dr. Scott & Marjorie Di Lorenzo 
Jean Edwards 
Dr. & Mrs. Michael Egger 
David & Linda Gardels 
Bob & Mary Kay Gerken 
Msgr. James E. Gilg 
Patricia and Jerry Gress 
K.C. Halpine & Ron Rubin 
Mary Claire Haven 
Frederika ver Hulst 
Todd & Mary Illig 
Doris Helfrich 
Judy Kennedy 
Dr. Carolyn & Nick Manhart 
Milbrath Family 
LTC Michael McCabe, Ret. 
Dr. Tim McVaney, DDS 
Katrina Moerles 
Dan & Martha Nealon 
Claudia & Pat O’Malley 
Rev. John Pietramale 
Bimbo Pietro, DDS & Vince Pietro, DDS
John & Tamra Sova 
Leonard and Mary Sommer 
Dr. John & Leslie Southard 
Linda and Byron Stigge 
Matt & Kelly Walker

Friends of CAP Sustaining Members

Anderson, Scott 
Bauer, Drs. Michael & Marie Rubis
Bradley, Kathleen 
Bruning, Les & Madalyn 
Gerken, Bob & Mary Kay 
Gilg, Msgr. James 
Haney, Bea 
Jeffrey, Paul & Barbara 
Kelso, John
McCabe, Michael 
McVaney, Dr. Timothy 
Minton, John 
Pietramale, Fr. John
Rubin, Ron & Halpine, K.C. 
Smith, Timothy & Magan 
Sommer, Leonard 
Sova, John & Tamra 
Stigge, Byron & Linda 
Williams, Dr. Perry T. (posthumously)
Woeger, Bro. William FSC 

2019-2020 CAP Donors

Anderson, Carolyn 
Anderson, Mary Jane 
Astard, Harlan * 
Bothe, Robert & Ann * 
Bakit, Barbara 
Belford, Tom 
Boes, Rev. Stephen 
Bothe, Robert & Anne 
Burbach, Matt 
Bradley, Kate 
Brady, Maureen 
Byam, Joseph * 
ChristensenJ. Gordon, In honor of Judy Kennedy and Katrina Moerles 
Christensen, Michaela 
Di Lorenzo, Marge & Scott 
Dougherty, Kathleen 
Ehlers, Elizabeth 
Ekstrom, Hannelore & Carl 
Ellington, Carol Meis 
Engesser, Maria 
Erickson, William & Julia * 
Flory, William & Mary * 
Foster, Betty 
Gallagher, Tom & Nancy * 
Gerken, Barry & Mary 
Gilg, Msgr. James 
Goldberg, David & Wendy * 
Green, John 
Gregory, Mr. & Mrs. Charles 
Gress, Patricia 
Gross, Kathy 
Hamann, Daryl & Ramona * 
Haney, Bea 
Hansen, Rodney & Martha * 
Havlicek, Mary Jo 
Heath, Elaine 
Hodges, Eileen * 
Hoover, Mary Anne & David 
Huff, Steven & Annette * 
Hunter, Douglas & Karen * 
Iliff, John & Laura * 
Jacobitz, Andrew & Lilian * 
Janeck, Laurie * 
Jones, Ann * 
Kane, Ellen 
Keene, Ruth * 
Kelly, Craig & Kerry * 
Kelso, John 
Kennedy, Judy 
Kersey, Kathleen 
Langdon, Robert & Mary * 
Lilley, Sherryl 
Lynch, James * 
Magee, Catherine * 
Manhart, Nick & Carolyn 
McCabe, Michael 
McClean, Monty 
McCrae, Janet 
McNichols, Elizabeth 
Minton, John 
Moerles, Katrina 
Mulcahy, Mary Ellen * 
Mullen, Paul & Karen 
Mynster, K Joyce 
O’Brien, Renee 
Ochsner, Mary & Bill 
Paden, Rick 
Peschel, Rev. Roland 
Pietramale, Rev. John * 
Prazan, Susan * 
Quinn, Becky 
Ranney, Robert & Patricia 
Ransom, Mrs. John 
Rasmussen, W.P. * 
Richter, Thomas 
Sieling, Richard & Catherine 
Sneed, Mary 
Snider, Diane 
Sofio, Mary Ann 
Stigge, Linda & Byron 
Stolinski, Mary & Steve Kenyon 
Tuma, Dorothy
Vakili-Zadeh, Fred & Christ, Sheila * 
Van Hoff, Ann
Vanhauer, James * 
Vondrak, Raymond 
Wagner, John & Laurie * 
Webster, John & Nancy * 
Werner, Tom & Jane 
Wilhelm, Mary * 
Williams, Ann * 
Woeger, Bro. William FSC 

* In memory of Dr. Perry Williams

Special Thanks

Catholic Mutual Group
Douglas County, Nebraska
Elman Print
Lauritzen Gardens
Malibu Gallery
Nebraska Arts Council
Nebraska Cultural Endowment
RDG Planning & Design
Wood Specialties